258 Delaware Ave Oakhurst, NJ 07755
Estimated Value: $1,135,000 - $1,602,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Delaware Ave, Oakhurst, NJ 07755 and is currently estimated at $1,308,227, approximately $554 per square foot. 258 Delaware Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,679 | $918,300 | $579,500 | $338,800 |
| 2024 | $12,523 | $819,000 | $549,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $12,523 | $819,000 | $565,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $10,251 | $625,600 | $375,000 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $10,251 | $521,700 | $305,000 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $9,784 | $491,400 | $280,000 | $211,400 |
| 2019 | $9,176 | $450,000 | $240,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $8,795 | $420,000 | $210,000 | $210,000 |
| 2017 | $8,843 | $420,500 | $190,000 | $230,500 |
| 2016 | $8,578 | $366,900 | $190,000 | $176,900 |
| 2015 | $8,368 | $362,400 | $190,000 | $172,400 |
| 2014 | $8,096 | $355,400 | $190,000 | $165,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map