258 E 44th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $552,327 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 E 44th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $632,082, approximately $355 per square foot. 258 E 44th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez Aurora T
Bought by
Gutierrez Aurora T and Annunziato Cristina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Aurora T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,326 | $259,097 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $241,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $226,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $211,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $197,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $196,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $189,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $185,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $166,132 | $0 | $0 |