266 E 44th St Hialeah, FL 33013
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 266 E 44th St, Hialeah, FL 33013 and is currently estimated at $549,238, approximately $292 per square foot. 266 E 44th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including North Hialeah Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063 | $152,202 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $147,913 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $143,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $139,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $135,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $133,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $130,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $128,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $125,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $122,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $121,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $121,028 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map