258 E 500 N Washington, UT 84780
Estimated payment $2,566/month
Highlights
- RV Access or Parking
- Deck
- Private Yard
- Mountain View
- 1 Fireplace
- No HOA
About This Home
This is the unique property everyones been waiting for! Situated on TWO parcels where subdividing will be complete soon!!! NO HOA!!!! Two level, stick built home with 3 bedrooms/ 2 bath upstairs/1 bedroom, roughed in bathroom in the unfinished walkout basement that lends itself to renting it out. You'll love the space this double parcel lot offers in downtown/ historic Washington City. Possibilities include: building a separate home, live in current home, build then rent all of them out for extra income, etc. etc. YOU get to decide! Income central! Home needs some TLC and is a 'project home' but for the savvy buyer who wants to start investing THIS is the way to go!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,495
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Private Yard
- Zoning described as See Remarks, Residential
Home Design
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,880 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Mountain Views
- Walk-Out Basement
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number W-168-K
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $227,315 | $69,300 | $158,015 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $205,370 | $66,825 | $138,545 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $195,415 | $54,450 | $140,965 |
| 2021 | $731 | $256,300 | $72,000 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $224,400 | $72,000 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $218,900 | $72,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $104,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $93,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $983 | $88,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $823 | $80,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $881 | $82,610 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $460,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $460,000 | +2.2% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -3.2% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2026 03/08/26 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -3.1% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $480,000 | 0.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -4.0% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Rampart Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Rampart Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Rampart Title Insurance Agcy |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $280,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $280,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-268615
APN: 0454291
- 414 E Bulloch St
- 700 N Main St Unit C3
- 700 N Main St Unit E6
- 700 N Main St Unit F3
- 794 N Via Modelo Cir
- 912 N Rolling Hills Rd
- 812 N Via Modelo Cir
- 114 N 100 E
- 250 N 200 W
- 498 E Todd Place
- 754 Cherry Cir
- 978 Manen St
- 1025 N Ruby Place
- 990 Manen St
- 1000 E Bluff View Dr Unit 44
- 1008 Manen St
- 984 N Manen
- 370 W Buena Vista Blvd Unit 83
- 370 W Buena Vista Blvd Unit 146
- 448 E Telegraph St Unit 76
- 652 N Brio Pkwy
- 165 N 300 E
- 887 N Caddington Rd
- 1000 E Blf Vw Dr
- 1000 E Bluffview Dr
- 1000 E Bluffview Dr Unit 61
- 1005 N Tortoise Rock Dr Unit 17