258 E Barner St Frankfort, IN 46041
Estimated Value: $153,521 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 E Barner St, Frankfort, IN 46041 and is currently estimated at $165,880, approximately $137 per square foot. 258 E Barner St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Frankfort Senior High School and Frankfort Covenant Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2017
Sold by
Wright Rodney L
Bought by
Badders Richard and Badders Misty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Wright Rodney L
Bought by
Badders Richard and Badders Misty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badders Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Badders Richard | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Badders Richard | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $119,700 | $11,600 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $107,500 | $11,600 | $95,900 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $94,600 | $11,600 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $80,000 | $11,600 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $62,000 | $11,600 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $62,400 | $11,600 | $50,800 |
| 2019 | $1,514 | $62,400 | $11,600 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $593 | $62,700 | $11,600 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $464 | $58,300 | $11,200 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $430 | $56,300 | $11,200 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $287 | $55,500 | $11,200 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map