258 E Dominion Blvd Columbus, OH 43214
Clintonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 E Dominion Blvd, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $553,101, approximately $243 per square foot. 258 E Dominion Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Dominion Middle School, and Whetstone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Given Not
Bought by
Cassady Nevalee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1995
Sold by
Clark James R
Bought by
Navalee M Cassady
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassady Nevalee M | -- | -- | |
| Navalee M Cassady | $122,900 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navalee M Cassady | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,759 | $150,610 | $63,000 | $87,610 |
| 2024 | $6,759 | $150,610 | $63,000 | $87,610 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $150,605 | $63,000 | $87,605 |
| 2022 | $7,085 | $136,610 | $61,080 | $75,530 |
| 2021 | $7,098 | $136,610 | $61,080 | $75,530 |
| 2020 | $7,107 | $136,610 | $61,080 | $75,530 |
| 2019 | $6,344 | $104,580 | $46,970 | $57,610 |
| 2018 | $5,771 | $104,580 | $46,970 | $57,610 |
| 2017 | $6,040 | $104,580 | $46,970 | $57,610 |
| 2016 | $5,741 | $86,660 | $28,000 | $58,660 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $86,660 | $28,000 | $58,660 |
| 2014 | $5,224 | $86,660 | $28,000 | $58,660 |
| 2013 | $2,454 | $82,530 | $26,670 | $55,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map