Estimated Value: $699,000 - $993,130
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 E Heritage Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $896,283, approximately $283 per square foot. 258 E Heritage Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wicklund Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Omary Matt Khalil and Omary Rita Karimee
Bought by
Rita And Matt Omary Revocable Living Trust and Omary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Omary Matt Khalil and Omary Rita K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Trimark Communities Llc
Bought by
Greystone Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita And Matt Omary Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Omary Matt Khalil | $540,500 | North Amer Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Greystone Homes Inc | -- | North Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omary Matt Khalil | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,206 | $749,113 | $225,799 | $523,314 |
| 2024 | $11,884 | $734,425 | $221,372 | $513,053 |
| 2023 | $11,676 | $720,026 | $217,032 | $502,994 |
| 2022 | $11,429 | $705,909 | $212,777 | $493,132 |
| 2021 | $11,296 | $692,068 | $208,605 | $483,463 |
| 2020 | $11,163 | $684,973 | $206,467 | $478,506 |
| 2019 | $11,023 | $671,543 | $202,419 | $469,124 |
| 2018 | $11,993 | $658,376 | $198,450 | $459,926 |
| 2017 | $10,286 | $611,000 | $184,000 | $427,000 |
| 2016 | $9,760 | $594,000 | $179,000 | $415,000 |
| 2014 | $8,674 | $499,000 | $150,000 | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map