Estimated Value: $499,272 - $585,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Eastside Rd, Burns, TN 37029 and is currently estimated at $556,318, approximately $253 per square foot. 258 Eastside Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Stuart Burns Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
George Timothy
Bought by
Kilpatrick Jamie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,100
Outstanding Balance
$116,590
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$439,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Robert B
Bought by
George Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Jamie | $219,000 | -- | |
| George Timothy | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Timothy | $197,100 | |
| Previous Owner | George Timothy | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $111,325 | $18,750 | $92,575 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $111,325 | $18,750 | $92,575 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $80,275 | $12,450 | $67,825 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $80,275 | $12,450 | $67,825 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $80,275 | $12,450 | $67,825 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $80,275 | $12,450 | $67,825 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $80,275 | $12,450 | $67,825 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $58,050 | $10,000 | $48,050 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $58,050 | $10,000 | $48,050 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $58,050 | $10,000 | $48,050 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $50,125 | $10,000 | $40,125 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $50,125 | $10,000 | $40,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map