258 Farley St Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,113,000 - $2,928,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$2,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,436,175, approximately $2,020 per square foot. 258 Farley St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Trotter Katherine
Bought by
Trotter Katherine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotter Katherine L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $71,550 | $26,996 | $44,554 |
| 2024 | $966 | $70,148 | $26,467 | $43,681 |
| 2023 | $953 | $68,774 | $25,949 | $42,825 |
| 2022 | $947 | $67,427 | $25,441 | $41,986 |
| 2021 | $923 | $66,106 | $24,943 | $41,163 |
| 2020 | $917 | $65,429 | $24,688 | $40,741 |
| 2019 | $798 | $64,147 | $24,204 | $39,943 |
| 2018 | $802 | $62,890 | $23,730 | $39,160 |
| 2017 | $767 | $61,658 | $23,265 | $38,393 |
| 2016 | $737 | $60,450 | $22,809 | $37,641 |
| 2015 | $718 | $59,543 | $22,467 | $37,076 |
| 2014 | $653 | $58,377 | $22,027 | $36,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map