258 Grumman Ave Norwalk, CT 06851
Cranbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $1,099,847
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$741/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Grumman Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $911,712, approximately $741 per square foot. 258 Grumman Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2014
Sold by
Forte Lauren
Bought by
Forte Lauren and Forte Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Mansy Florence
Bought by
Forte Matthew P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forte Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Forte Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Forte Matthew P | $467,500 | -- | |
| Forte Matthew P | $467,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forte Matthew P | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forte Matthew P | $468,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Forte Matthew P | $374,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,099 | $720,260 | $248,690 | $471,570 |
| 2024 | $16,836 | $720,260 | $248,690 | $471,570 |
| 2023 | $15,650 | $626,840 | $209,870 | $416,970 |
| 2022 | $15,404 | $626,840 | $209,870 | $416,970 |
| 2021 | $12,507 | $598,150 | $209,870 | $388,280 |
| 2020 | $14,120 | $598,150 | $209,870 | $388,280 |
| 2019 | $13,454 | $590,150 | $209,870 | $380,280 |
| 2018 | $14,565 | $561,690 | $226,140 | $335,550 |
| 2017 | $14,056 | $561,690 | $226,140 | $335,550 |
| 2016 | $14,289 | $561,690 | $226,140 | $335,550 |
| 2015 | $12,835 | $561,690 | $226,140 | $335,550 |
| 2014 | $7,114 | $284,110 | $226,140 | $57,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map