282 Grumman Ave Norwalk, CT 06851
Cranbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 282 Grumman Ave, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $674,060, approximately $610 per square foot. 282 Grumman Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1980
Bought by
Elcsics Sandor and Elcsics Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elcsics Sandor | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,369 | $394,670 | $229,430 | $165,240 |
| 2024 | $9,225 | $394,670 | $229,430 | $165,240 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $289,910 | $182,880 | $107,030 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $289,910 | $182,880 | $107,030 |
| 2021 | $6,062 | $289,910 | $182,880 | $107,030 |
| 2020 | $6,844 | $289,910 | $182,880 | $107,030 |
| 2019 | $6,609 | $289,910 | $182,880 | $107,030 |
| 2018 | $7,199 | $277,650 | $197,110 | $80,540 |
| 2017 | $6,948 | $277,650 | $197,110 | $80,540 |
| 2016 | $7,063 | $277,650 | $197,110 | $80,540 |
| 2015 | $6,344 | $277,650 | $197,110 | $80,540 |
| 2014 | $6,952 | $277,650 | $197,110 | $80,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map