258 Huron Ave Cambridge, MA 02138
West Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,151,000 - $3,196,628
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$880/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Huron Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138 and is currently estimated at $2,501,907, approximately $880 per square foot. 258 Huron Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School, St Peter School, and Cambridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Mei N Hom Lt
Bought by
258 Huron Avenue Nt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
Yee Mei N
Bought by
Mei N Hom Lt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 258 Huron Avenue Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Mei N Hom Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,563 | $1,978,500 | $933,900 | $1,044,600 |
| 2024 | $11,717 | $1,979,300 | $974,100 | $1,005,200 |
| 2023 | $10,979 | $1,873,600 | $992,400 | $881,200 |
| 2022 | $10,336 | $1,745,900 | $950,000 | $795,900 |
| 2021 | $9,928 | $1,697,100 | $931,100 | $766,000 |
| 2020 | $9,617 | $1,672,600 | $921,900 | $750,700 |
| 2019 | $8,818 | $1,484,500 | $778,200 | $706,300 |
| 2018 | $6,423 | $1,333,300 | $701,100 | $632,200 |
| 2017 | $8,537 | $1,315,400 | $683,600 | $631,800 |
| 2016 | $7,968 | $1,139,900 | $599,500 | $540,400 |
| 2015 | $7,853 | $1,004,200 | $525,900 | $478,300 |
| 2014 | $7,338 | $875,700 | $448,700 | $427,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map