258 Laguna Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Laguna Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $295,986, approximately $258 per square foot. 258 Laguna Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Kyramarios George
Bought by
Kyramarios George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyramarios George | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,304 | $226,376 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,750 | $205,796 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $237,867 | $103,399 | $134,468 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $232,325 | $103,399 | $128,926 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $205,962 | $66,910 | $139,052 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $140,561 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $143,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $123,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $111,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $111,598 | $41,360 | $70,238 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $100,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $93,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $88,166 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map