258 Locust St Buffalo, NY 14204
Fruit Belt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $153,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Locust St, Buffalo, NY 14204 and is currently estimated at $128,442, approximately $76 per square foot. 258 Locust St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Reach Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $110,000 | $6,000 | $104,000 |
| 2024 | $263 | $47,000 | $4,000 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $238 | $47,000 | $4,000 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $236 | $47,000 | $4,000 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $236 | $47,000 | $4,000 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $87 | $47,000 | $4,000 | $43,000 |
| 2019 | $310 | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $292 | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $67 | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $73 | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,300 | $1,600 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map