258 N K St Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $195,045 - $292,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 N K St, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $241,261, approximately $244 per square foot. 258 N K St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Fuentes Family Trust and Fuentes Olga T
Bought by
Olga T Fuentes Separate Property Revocable Tr and Fuentes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Fuentes Olga
Bought by
Fuentes Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Tovar Servando
Bought by
Tovar Revocable Living Trust and Tovar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olga T Fuentes Separate Property Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuentes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tovar Revocable Living Trust | -- | Dornay Val |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $44,172 | $21,245 | $22,927 |
| 2024 | $494 | $43,307 | $20,829 | $22,478 |
| 2023 | $499 | $42,459 | $20,421 | $22,038 |
| 2022 | $466 | $41,627 | $20,021 | $21,606 |
| 2021 | $465 | $40,810 | $19,628 | $21,182 |
| 2020 | $453 | $40,392 | $19,427 | $20,965 |
| 2019 | $479 | $39,600 | $19,046 | $20,554 |
| 2018 | $444 | $38,824 | $18,673 | $20,151 |
| 2017 | $462 | $38,063 | $18,307 | $19,756 |
| 2016 | $421 | $37,317 | $17,948 | $19,369 |
| 2015 | $401 | $36,756 | $17,678 | $19,078 |
| 2014 | $401 | $36,036 | $17,332 | $18,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map