258 Nassau Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Nassau Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $237,998, approximately $223 per square foot. 258 Nassau Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Robinson Denise
Bought by
Pszennny Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Outstanding Balance
$172,155
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$65,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Robinson Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,463
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Bell Michelle and Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Bought by
Deutsche Bk Natl T Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Bell Michelle
Bought by
Springfield City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Janice and Kennedy Karen R
Bought by
Bell Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1989
Sold by
Kaperowski Michael