258 Occidental Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,205 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Occidental Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $662,051, approximately $609 per square foot. 258 Occidental Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Hamlat Joy and Hamlat Joy Baker
Bought by
Hamlat Joy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2014
Sold by
Baker Jefferson S
Bought by
Hamlat Joy Baker
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Baker June R
Bought by
Baker June R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamlat Joy | -- | None Available | |
| Hamlat Joy Baker | -- | None Available | |
| Baker June R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,297 | $109,774 | $27,142 | $82,632 |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $107,622 | $26,610 | $81,012 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $105,512 | $26,088 | $79,424 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $103,444 | $25,577 | $77,867 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $101,416 | $25,075 | $76,341 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $100,378 | $24,819 | $75,559 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $98,411 | $24,333 | $74,078 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $96,482 | $23,856 | $72,626 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $94,591 | $23,389 | $71,202 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $92,737 | $22,931 | $69,806 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $91,346 | $22,588 | $68,758 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $89,559 | $22,147 | $67,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map