258 Petrel Trail Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $715,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Petrel Trail, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $671,806, approximately $272 per square foot. 258 Petrel Trail is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Raimer Cheryl
Bought by
Mullen Michael P and Johnson Teresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Raimer Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Michael P | $585,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Raimer Cheryl | $454,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History