258 Rolf Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $293,256
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Rolf Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $272,064, approximately $283 per square foot. 258 Rolf Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lambert-Lavoie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1985
Bought by
Kenney Christopher P and Kenney Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Christopher P | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kenney Christopher P | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $260,700 | $100,000 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $254,100 | $98,100 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $229,900 | $89,200 | $140,700 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $199,700 | $77,600 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $182,900 | $70,500 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $175,100 | $69,900 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $167,800 | $69,900 | $97,900 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $160,800 | $66,500 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $147,500 | $62,900 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,638 | $156,000 | $62,900 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $157,900 | $62,900 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,385 | $157,900 | $62,900 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map