258 Ruger St Tuscola, TX 79562
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Ruger St, Tuscola, TX 79562 and is currently estimated at $415,221, approximately $175 per square foot. 258 Ruger St is a home with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Toombs Randall Scott and Toombs Melinda Merill
Bought by
Sooter Thomas Bryan and Sooter Tamara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Sweeney Ryan and Sweeney Tania
Bought by
Toombs Randall Scott and Toombs Melinda Merill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Morrison & Hallmark Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Sweeney Ryan and Sweeney Tania
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,800
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sooter Thomas Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Toombs Randall Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Sweeney Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sweeney Ryan | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $399,915 | $28,479 | $371,436 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $345,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $314,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,110 | $285,741 | $28,479 | $257,262 |
| 2020 | $5,195 | $283,730 | $28,479 | $255,251 |
| 2019 | $5,366 | $280,859 | $28,479 | $252,380 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $273,894 | $28,479 | $245,415 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $270,702 | $28,479 | $242,223 |
| 2016 | $4,343 | $260,870 | $28,479 | $232,391 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $256,248 | $24,631 | $231,617 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $251,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map