Estimated Value: $1,074,628 - $1,319,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Tanager Cir, Eagle, CO 81631 and is currently estimated at $1,200,907, approximately $400 per square foot. 258 Tanager Cir is a home with nearby schools including Brush Creek Elementary School, Eagle Valley Elementary School, and Eagle Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Brush Creek Meadows Llc
Bought by
Schumacher Tracie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,128
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,094,779
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Tracie Lynn | $338,700 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schumacher Tracie Lynn | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $60,320 | $12,500 | $47,820 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $54,710 | $8,790 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $4,026 | $54,710 | $8,790 | $45,920 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $44,540 | $6,260 | $38,280 |
| 2021 | $4,199 | $45,820 | $6,440 | $39,380 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $43,680 | $6,440 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $43,680 | $6,440 | $37,240 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $37,570 | $5,400 | $32,170 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $37,570 | $5,400 | $32,170 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $35,750 | $4,780 | $30,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,750 | $4,780 | $30,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,220 | $2,150 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map