258 Third St Statham, GA 30666
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Third St, Statham, GA 30666 and is currently estimated at $214,980, approximately $248 per square foot. 258 Third St is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Griffin April S
Bought by
Sailors Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Tbw Mortgage-Ba Trust 2007-T
Bought by
Sailors Dean and Griffin April
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailors Dean | -- | -- | |
| Sailors Dean | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $49,313 | $20,000 | $29,313 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $44,407 | $16,000 | $28,407 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $44,407 | $16,000 | $28,407 |
| 2022 | $951 | $32,174 | $16,000 | $16,174 |
| 2021 | $850 | $26,843 | $12,000 | $14,843 |
| 2020 | $686 | $21,512 | $8,000 | $13,512 |
| 2019 | $696 | $21,512 | $8,000 | $13,512 |
| 2018 | $694 | $21,512 | $8,000 | $13,512 |
| 2017 | $667 | $19,120 | $8,000 | $11,120 |
| 2016 | $618 | $19,120 | $8,000 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | $619 | $19,120 | $8,000 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | $521 | $16,608 | $5,488 | $11,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,062 | $5,488 | $10,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map