258 Vassar Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $234,615 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 258 Vassar Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $247,904, approximately $138 per square foot. 258 Vassar Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Job Radosevich and Malyn Kristi
Bought by
Radosevich Elijh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,937
Outstanding Balance
$156,937
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2021
Sold by
Radosevich Mark Alan and Radosevich Amended
Bought by
Radosevich Alek Job
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Amended and Restated Radosevich
Bought by
Radosevich Alek Job
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Mildred M
Bought by
Radosevich Michael and Radosevich June A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radosevich Elijh | $180,000 | Hbi Title Services | |
| Radosevich Alek Job | -- | None Available | |
| Radosevich Alek Job | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Radosevich Michael | $131,500 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radosevich Elijh | $156,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,368 | $70,476 | $13,458 | $57,019 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $55,423 | $11,739 | $43,684 |
| 2022 | $3,017 | $55,423 | $11,739 | $43,684 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $55,423 | $11,739 | $43,684 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $46,930 | $9,940 | $36,990 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $46,930 | $9,940 | $36,990 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $46,930 | $9,940 | $36,990 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $45,470 | $10,090 | $35,380 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $45,470 | $10,090 | $35,380 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $45,470 | $10,090 | $35,380 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $45,470 | $10,090 | $35,380 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $45,470 | $10,090 | $35,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map