258 W Saddle River Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $1,521,362 - $1,955,000
About This Home
This home is located at 258 W Saddle River Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $1,729,341, approximately $378 per square foot. 258 W Saddle River Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarokyan Arsavir | $910,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zarokyan Arsavir | $682,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,285 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2024 | $16,837 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2023 | $16,789 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2022 | $16,789 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2021 | $16,755 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2020 | $16,524 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2019 | $16,144 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2018 | $16,029 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2017 | $15,900 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2016 | $15,418 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2015 | $15,194 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
| 2014 | $14,922 | $678,900 | $314,200 | $364,700 |
Map
- 262 W Saddle River Rd
- 10 Knollwood Rd
- 285 E Saddle River Rd
- 16 Knollwood Rd
- 22 Sunset Ln
- 18 Sunflower Dr
- 219 W Saddle River Rd
- 241 E Saddle River Rd
- 69 Knollwood Rd
- 48 Pleasant Ave
- 19 Aldbury Dr
- 236 E Saddle River Rd
- 64 Stoney Ridge Rd
- 25 Ackerman Rd
- 18 Wildwood Rd
- 19 Wildwood Rd
- 20 Wildwood Rd
- 76 Dimmig Rd
- 29 Wildwood Rd
- 17 Grandview Ave
- 254 W Saddle River Rd
- 261 W Saddle River Rd
- 257 W Saddle River Rd
- 250 W Saddle River Rd
- 253 W Saddle River Rd
- 270 W Saddle River Rd
- 6 Pleasant Ave
- 9 Pleasant Ave
- 246 W Saddle River Rd
- 243 W Saddle River Rd
- 271 E Saddle River Rd
- 10 Pleasant Ave
- 20 Upper Cross Rd
- 269 E Saddle River Rd
- 3 Upper Cross Rd
- 13 Pleasant Ave
- 7 Upper Cross Rd
- 242 W Saddle River Rd
- 11 Upper Cross Rd
- 239 W Saddle River Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.