258 Windsor Ct Unit C South Elgin, IL 60177
Estimated payment $2,289/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Granite Countertops
- Porch
- Loft
- Stainless Steel Appliances
- 1 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Nicely updated townhome in a great location. Move in condition! Walking distance to town, including; Resturants, Groceries, Parks, Fox river, bike/walking trails and more! Located on a cul-de-sac with close access to walking path. Unit lives very spacious and open with 9' ceilings on the 1st floor! Loft provides a great space for an office, play room or extra sleeping area for guests. Finished basement for extra living space. Lots of sun fills the unit all day long. All appliances included.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,579
Year Built
- Built in 1999
HOA Fees
- $225 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,220 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Potential Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Dryer
- Washer
Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Overview
- Association fees include insurance, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
- 4 Units
- Management Association, Phone Number (847) 985-6464
- Concord Woods Subdivision
- Property managed by American Property Management of Illinois
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,579 | $70,704 | $17,175 | $53,529 |
| 2023 | $5,359 | $63,875 | $15,516 | $48,359 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $58,243 | $14,148 | $44,095 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $54,453 | $13,227 | $41,226 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $51,984 | $12,627 | $39,357 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $49,518 | $12,028 | $37,490 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $46,649 | $11,331 | $35,318 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $44,100 | $10,712 | $33,388 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $40,913 | $9,938 | $30,975 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $9,109 | $28,391 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,488 | $8,997 | $25,491 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,397 | $9,234 | $26,163 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | 0.0% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | -2.9% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $309,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | Rented | $1,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/26/2022 10/26/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Rent | $1,950 | +21.9% | -- | |
| 08/10/2019 08/10/19 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2019 07/22/19 | For Rent | $1,600 | +3.2% | -- | |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/18/2017 05/18/17 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Sold | $96,000 | -8.5% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2015 01/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2015 01/06/15 | Price Changed | $104,900 | -8.7% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $144,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $151,500 | Multiple | |
| Warranty Deed | $136,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Warranty Deed | $127,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $148,755 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $131,920 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $101,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12541350
APN: 06-35-306-065
- 308 Windsor Ct Unit C
- 355 S Collins St Unit F
- 19 Windsor Cir Unit B
- 381 S Collins St Unit B
- 295 Woodridge Cir Unit D
- 865 Riverside Dr
- 34 S River St
- 145 Concord Ave
- 827 Sunbury Rd
- 45 Concord Ave
- 555 N Haverhill Ln
- 274 Kossuth St
- 1004 Atterberg Rd
- 466 Valley Forge Ave
- 1077 Moraine Dr
- 2370 Southwind Blvd
- 300 Division St
- 1020 Center Dr
- 114 Pinehill St
- 207 Bexley St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.