2580 Nathaniel Ct Anchorage, AK 99517
Turnagain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $1,225,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Nathaniel Ct, Anchorage, AK 99517 and is currently estimated at $934,829, approximately $155 per square foot. 2580 Nathaniel Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Turnagain Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,221 | $1,151,800 | $316,800 | $835,000 |
| 2024 | $14,221 | $1,105,800 | $298,900 | $806,900 |
| 2023 | $17,655 | $1,036,700 | $298,900 | $737,800 |
| 2022 | $13,949 | $1,028,300 | $298,900 | $729,400 |
| 2021 | $16,941 | $940,100 | $298,900 | $641,200 |
| 2020 | $12,478 | $935,200 | $298,900 | $636,300 |
| 2019 | $15,259 | $932,700 | $298,900 | $633,800 |
| 2018 | $12,879 | $985,300 | $298,900 | $686,400 |
| 2017 | $13,230 | $1,014,800 | $298,900 | $715,900 |
| 2016 | $12,279 | $1,032,300 | $298,900 | $733,400 |
| 2015 | $12,279 | $983,000 | $298,900 | $684,100 |
| 2014 | $12,279 | $966,100 | $280,900 | $685,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map