U
Seller's Agent in 2021
Unity Home Group
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $689,000
This Turnagain home is a rare find and will surpass your expectations! Located on a very exclusive cul-de-sac minutes away from Earthquake Park and the Coastal Trail. Traditional split floorplan featuring vaulted ceilings in living & dining room, large windows, large bedrooms, sweeping cherrywood banisters, fireplace upstairs, wood stove in lower-level family room. Buyer to verify all information.Master bedroom has a peak a boo, view of the Chugach mountains!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Unity Home Group
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage License #500017 Listed on: 05/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Paul | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggoner Paul | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2021 09/02/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2021 06/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,065 | $564,100 | $212,000 | $352,100 |
| 2024 | $9,065 | $561,500 | $198,500 | $363,000 |
| 2023 | $8,736 | $513,000 | $198,500 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $8,715 | $517,500 | $198,500 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $8,132 | $451,300 | $198,500 | $252,800 |
| 2020 | $7,818 | $459,900 | $198,500 | $261,400 |
| 2019 | $7,486 | $457,600 | $198,500 | $259,100 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $447,500 | $198,500 | $249,000 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $453,900 | $198,500 | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $4,360 | $451,600 | $187,800 | $263,800 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $479,400 | $187,800 | $291,600 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $449,300 | $187,800 | $261,500 |
U
Seller's Agent in 2021
Unity Home Group
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
44 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 21-7873
APN: 00121323000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.