2580 Sandfiddler Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23456
Sandbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,074,000 - $2,377,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$833/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Sandfiddler Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23456 and is currently estimated at $2,180,694, approximately $832 per square foot. 2580 Sandfiddler Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Red Mill Elementary School, Princess Anne Middle School, and Floyd E. Kellam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
2580 Llc
Bought by
Erhard John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Barron Karl A
Bought by
2580 Llc A Maryland Limited Liability Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Lusk William C
Bought by
Barron Karl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erhard John | $1,630,000 | Barristers Settlement Title | |
| Erhard John F | $1,630,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| 2580 Llc A Maryland Limited Liability Co | -- | None Available | |
| Barron Karl A | $402,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barron Karl A | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,385 | $2,061,000 | $1,700,000 | $361,000 |
| 2024 | $19,385 | $1,978,100 | $1,650,000 | $328,100 |
| 2023 | $15,872 | $1,603,200 | $1,250,000 | $353,200 |
| 2022 | $14,188 | $1,404,800 | $1,035,000 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $12,102 | $1,222,400 | $900,000 | $322,400 |
| 2020 | $12,797 | $1,210,100 | $900,000 | $310,100 |
| 2019 | $12,453 | $1,100,800 | $828,000 | $272,800 |
| 2018 | $11,036 | $1,100,800 | $828,000 | $272,800 |
| 2017 | $11,696 | $1,100,800 | $828,000 | $272,800 |
| 2016 | $11,582 | $1,103,000 | $823,000 | $280,000 |
| 2015 | $10,400 | $990,500 | $725,000 | $265,500 |
| 2014 | $8,633 | $945,800 | $710,000 | $235,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map