2580 Spring Blvd Eugene, OR 97403
Fairmount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,019 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Spring Blvd, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $663,255, approximately $373 per square foot. 2580 Spring Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Hart John Fulton
Bought by
Rorschach Hart John Fulton and Rorschach Hart Kimerly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Hart Margaret F
Bought by
Hart Margaret F and The Margaret F Hart Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rorschach Hart John Fulton | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Margaret F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $352,106 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $341,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $331,895 | $0 | $0 |