2580 Windsor Cir E Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2580 Windsor Cir E, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $473,789, approximately $335 per square foot. 2580 Windsor Cir E is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Moro Laura Anne Fine and Fine Laura Anne
Bought by
Pargeter Karrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,354
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Peterson Diane Marie
Bought by
Fine Laura Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pargeter Karrie | $240,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Fine Laura Anne | $219,900 | Western Title |