2621 Windsor Cir W Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $581,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,371
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2621 Windsor Cir W, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $549,093, approximately $231 per square foot. 2621 Windsor Cir W is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Guen So Kam and Hing Lam Janette Mei
Bought by
Carter Rodney B and Lee Linda Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Outstanding Balance
$26,237
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$522,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Rodney B | $188,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Rodney B | $174,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |