2635 Windsor Cir E Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2635 Windsor Cir E, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $481,080, approximately $274 per square foot. 2635 Windsor Cir E is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Douglass David S and Douglass Gillian
Bought by
Miller Bradley P and Miller Victoria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Outstanding Balance
$88,791
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$392,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Lorenz William H and Lorenz Deborah J
Bought by
Douglass David S and Douglass Gillian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Bradley P | $193,900 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |