2568 Brittania Place Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $385,058
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2568 Brittania Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $368,515, approximately $270 per square foot. 2568 Brittania Place is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Johnstone Jody and Johnstone Joanne Ruth
Bought by
Trautman Kevin C and Wylie Todd G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Hommel Fred J and Mary Lynn E
Bought by
Johnstone Jody R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,951
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trautman Kevin C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnstone Jody R | $116,900 | Key Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |