25800 Trumble Rd Sun City, CA 92585
South Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $439,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25800 Trumble Rd, Sun City, CA 92585 and is currently estimated at $356,608, approximately $530 per square foot. 25800 Trumble Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ethan A. Chase Middle School, Pinacate Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Kirtley Gail L
Bought by
Chavez Rigoberto and Gonsalves Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,806
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Rigoberto | $142,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Rigoberto | $139,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,149 | $197,910 | $97,560 | $100,350 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $190,227 | $93,773 | $96,454 |
| 2022 | $2,102 | $186,498 | $91,935 | $94,563 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $182,842 | $90,133 | $92,709 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $180,968 | $89,209 | $91,759 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $177,420 | $87,460 | $89,960 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $173,943 | $85,747 | $88,196 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $170,533 | $84,066 | $86,467 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $157,000 | $74,000 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $1,740 | $157,000 | $77,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $879 | $78,000 | $38,000 | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map