25801 Peppertree Ln Unit 43 Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $257,658
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25801 Peppertree Ln Unit 43, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $231,665, approximately $156 per square foot. 25801 Peppertree Ln Unit 43 is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Manuel Jose Eugenio O and Manuel Bernadette O
Bought by
Pastrana Connie V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Tsl Incorporated
Bought by
Manuel Jose E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pastrana Connie V | $187,000 | -- | |
| Manuel Jose E | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $116,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $34 | $110,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $103,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $95,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,113 | $90,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,977 | $87,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $72,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $65,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $64,350 | $5,250 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $64,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map