25803 Donegal Dr Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $1,052,346 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25803 Donegal Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $1,083,587, approximately $335 per square foot. 25803 Donegal Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Cardinal Ridge Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Rekulapelli Satya P
Bought by
Vipani Alkesh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$361,993
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
South Riding Prtnrs
Bought by
Rekulapelli Satya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vipani Alkesh A | $600,000 | -- | |
| Rekulapelli Satya | $433,218 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vipani Alkesh A | $570,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rekulapelli Satya | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,137 | $1,010,830 | $297,300 | $713,530 |
| 2024 | $8,406 | $971,790 | $297,300 | $674,490 |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $857,100 | $312,300 | $544,800 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $782,060 | $242,300 | $539,760 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $671,040 | $212,300 | $458,740 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $602,160 | $197,300 | $404,860 |
| 2019 | $6,202 | $593,450 | $197,300 | $396,150 |
| 2018 | $6,271 | $577,960 | $177,300 | $400,660 |
| 2017 | $6,267 | $557,080 | $177,300 | $379,780 |
| 2016 | $6,344 | $554,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $374,270 | $0 | $374,270 |
| 2014 | $6,331 | $370,880 | $0 | $370,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map