Seller's Agent in 2026
Marv Griffin
Davenport Properties
(209) 918-8413
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $602,041
Beautiful 2,162 square foot 2bd/2ba but could be converted to 4-bedroom, single level true log home with fantastic views of the mountains and forest & on almost 2 acres of usable land. Owned Solar Panels and Stand-By Generator. Hot tub on the back deck to take advantage of the view. Lovely open concept with a log staircase to the loft above the living room. High quality custom kitchen cabinets and huge cooking island for plenty of counter space. Hardwood floors with dramatic vaulted ceilings and large windows facing the view, everything that you would expect in a log home. Big master suite with large walk-in closet, soaking tub and heated floors. extra-large two car garage that could fit your toys or the golf cart. Close to Kirkwood ski and mountain lakes. Relax and enjoy life in this home and watch the sun rise and winter storms from the comfort of your living room. You deserve this home, come make it yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Davenport Properties License #02006708 Listed on: 07/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Lisa E | $599,000 | First American Title | |
| Mayfield Lori | $640,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Brown Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Robert C | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Lori | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert C | $123,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $599,000 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -4.2% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -2.3% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2021 11/09/21 | Sold | $640,000 | +2.4% | $296 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,738 | $679,172 | $106,120 | $573,052 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $665,856 | $104,040 | $561,816 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $652,800 | $102,000 | $550,800 |
| 2022 | $6,482 | $640,000 | $100,000 | $540,000 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $340,943 | $25,545 | $315,398 |
| 2020 | $3,421 | $337,448 | $25,284 | $312,164 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $330,833 | $24,789 | $306,044 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $324,347 | $24,303 | $300,044 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $317,988 | $23,827 | $294,161 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $311,754 | $23,360 | $288,394 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $307,073 | $23,010 | $284,063 |
| 2014 | $2,851 | $280,875 | $33,705 | $247,170 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marv Griffin
Davenport Properties
(209) 918-8413
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Maritza Palumbo
Vista Sotheby's International Realty
(209) 267-8233
64 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Claudia Maranta
Gateway Sotheby's Int. Realty
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225093108
APN: 023-310-007-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.