25807 471st Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Estimated Value: $900,497 - $1,143,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25807 471st Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $1,040,624, approximately $677 per square foot. 25807 471st Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Tri-Valley Elementary School, Tri-Valley Junior High School, and Tri-Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Schulte John E and Schulte Debra K
Bought by
Schulte John and Schulte Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Schulte John E and Schulte Debra K
Bought by
Minnehaha County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte John | -- | -- | |
| Minnehaha County | -- | -- | |
| Minnehaha County | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,235 | $610,100 | $183,900 | $426,200 |
| 2024 | $7,235 | $614,400 | $183,900 | $430,500 |
| 2023 | $5,929 | $581,400 | $141,500 | $439,900 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $410,500 | $94,100 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $347,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $341,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $332,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $320,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $301,509 | $81,750 | $219,759 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $298,578 | $81,750 | $216,828 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $290,425 | $78,000 | $212,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,227 | $78,000 | $210,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map