Seller's Agent in 2025
Ran Cho
New Star Realty
(951) 847-4565
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,298 - $428,000
A Must-See Gem! This adorable 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom condo is perfectly situated in the heart of Moreno Valley. Inside, you'll find a spacious living room and a chef's kitchen adorned with stunning, newly updated white quartz countertops, sleek white appliances, and a stylish stainless steel farmhouse sink with a modern faucet. The entire home features elegant wood laminate flooring and ceiling fans in every room for comfort.
The primary suite boasts a bright and airy bedroom, a walk-in closet, and a luxurious bathroom with dual sinks, perfect for convenience and style. Upstairs, there’s a generously sized second bedroom and a full bathroom, while the main level offers a convenient laundry room and powder room right next to the kitchen. An oversized attached garage provides ample storage, and additional parking is available with a HOA permit. This charming condo is nestled in the popular and secure gated community of Palacio De Oro South. You can enjoy the incredible amenities offered by the Moreno Valley Ranch including access to a clubhouse, park, pool, BBQ area, playground, and even a private lake with fishing, paddle boats, and delightful ducks!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Star Realty Brokerage Phone: 951-847-4565 License #01805487 Listed on: 04/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Eduardo F | $399,000 | California Best Title | |
| Dong Sook Cha Tunison Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tunison Dong Sook | $370,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sendejas Mary Martinez | $240,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Chen Jeray | -- | None Available | |
| Blessing Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Jeray | $88,200 | None Available | |
| Gomez Walter | $301,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Eduardo F | $378,936 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Walter | $60,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Walter | $240,888 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | Sold | $398,800 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $398,880 | +7.8% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $370,000 | +54.2% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -3.9% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Price Changed | $255,000 | +2.4% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $384,948 | $31,212 | $353,736 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $252,280 | $31,534 | $220,746 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $247,334 | $30,916 | $216,418 |
| 2021 | $3,493 | $242,485 | $30,310 | $212,175 |
| 2020 | $3,441 | $240,000 | $30,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $1,792 | $97,951 | $16,886 | $81,065 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $96,031 | $16,555 | $79,476 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $94,149 | $16,231 | $77,918 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $92,304 | $15,913 | $76,391 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $90,920 | $15,675 | $75,245 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $89,141 | $15,369 | $73,772 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ran Cho
New Star Realty
(951) 847-4565
2 in this area
80 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessica Lopez
Caliber Real Estate Group
(714) 351-7171
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tammie Contri
Keller Williams Victor Valley
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Stefanie Angel
Keller Williams Victor Valley
(760) 949-4040
1 in this area
295 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeray Chen
Kingston Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MARIA AVILA
ALTICORE REALTY
(951) 924-4292
8 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25088736
APN: 486-532-044
Ask me questions while you tour the home.