25808 Risen Star Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $437,563 - $528,000
About This Home
We are currently making final preparations for this home to be available. We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. Please note that the advertised price may exclude additional fees. These include a mandatory $55 application fee per applicant; a one-time $75 admin fee; a $11 monthly utility management fee; fees for amenities like smart home or internet service; and optional conditional fees for services like self-guided tours with third-party provider Rently ($1.99 to $11.99), pet fees/rent, or pool maintenance, if applicable. HOA application and amenity fees, where applicable, are paid directly to the HOA. Get rewarded for rental payments and more through FirstKey Homes Rewards - a rewarding and fun loyalty program. Get the home you want and the value you deserve with FirstKey Homes. Use our website to Apply Online, Schedule a Self-Tour, Review Resident Qualifications or Search More Homes; or contact our leasing department for help today. Pets are welcome. Apply soon, homes can go fast!
4 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental home in Wesley Chapel, FL, may be just the home for you. The patio/balcony lets you take the comfort of home outside.
Contact us to schedule a showing.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr C1 Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Cerberus Sfr Holdings Ii L P | $310,000 | Os National Llc | |
| Rcm Fund 1 Owner Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Residential Capital Management Fund 1 Lp | $206,400 | None Available | |
| White Oliver E | $272,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Circuit City Stores Inc | $272,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Safer Henry J | $175,700 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rcm Fund 1 Owner Llc | $60,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Oliver E | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Safer Henry J | $166,872 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2025 08/01/25 | Off Market | $2,680 | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,680 | -2.7% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,755 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Price Changed | $2,870 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Rent | $2,960 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,832 | $430,912 | $61,468 | $369,444 |
| 2025 | $8,832 | $430,912 | $61,468 | $369,444 |
| 2024 | $8,832 | $432,686 | $61,468 | $371,218 |
| 2023 | $8,309 | $431,573 | $47,258 | $384,315 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $360,975 | $39,382 | $321,593 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $278,528 | $35,322 | $243,206 |
| 2020 | $6,047 | $261,736 | $25,578 | $236,158 |
| 2019 | $5,944 | $253,882 | $25,578 | $228,304 |
| 2018 | $5,725 | $240,819 | $24,360 | $216,459 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $225,543 | $24,360 | $201,183 |
| 2016 | $5,411 | $217,020 | $24,360 | $192,660 |
| 2015 | $5,291 | $207,062 | $24,360 | $182,702 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $199,398 | $24,360 | $175,038 |
Map
- 25837 Risen Star Dr
- 4940 Woodmere Rd
- 25936 Bloomsbury Ct
- 5117 Spectacular Bid Dr Unit B
- 26000 Risen Star Dr
- 4828 Wessex Way
- 4806 Wessex Way
- 25540 Risen Star Dr
- 5315 Spectacular Bid Dr
- 25500 Geddy Dr Unit 8
- 25405 Geddy Dr
- 4723 Wessex Way
- 4711 Wessex Way
- 5107 Gato Del Sol Cir
- 5401 Lookout Pass
- 25521 Bruford Blvd
- 25841 Crippen Dr
- 4845 Barchetta Dr
- 25831 Syme Ct
- 25423 Bruford Blvd Unit 5
- 25814 Risen Star Dr
- 25802 Risen Star Dr
- 25822 Risen Star Dr
- 25750 Risen Star Dr
- 4922 Trinidad Dr
- 4920 Trinidad Dr
- 25809 Risen Star Dr
- 25815 Risen Star Dr
- 25803 Risen Star Dr
- 4924 Trinidad Dr
- 25830 Risen Star Dr
- 25823 Risen Star Dr
- 25742 Risen Star Dr
- 25843 Bloomsbury Ct
- 4918 Trinidad Dr
- 25847 Bloomsbury Ct
- 25747 Risen Star Dr
- 4926 Trinidad Dr
- 25839 Bloomsbury Ct
- 25829 Risen Star Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.