25830 Risen Star Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $539,324
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25830 Risen Star Dr, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 and is currently estimated at $518,831, approximately $173 per square foot. 25830 Risen Star Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and Discovery Point - Lexington Oaks.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Kozma Stephen J and Kozma Ruby B
Bought by
Kozma Stephen J and Kozma Ruby Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
Bought by
Kozma Stephen J and Kozma Ruby B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,175
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Bought by
Kozma Stephen J and Kozma Ruby B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Odeh Hana A and Odeh Maher M
Bought by
Lpp Mortgage Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Burrell Steven C and Burrell Carolyn J
Bought by
Odeh Hana A and Odeh Maher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,250
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Burrell Steven C and Burrell Carolyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,764
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kozma Stephen J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kozma Stephen J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kozma Stephen J | $274,900 | Integrity Title Services | |
| Kozma Stephen J | $274,900 | -- | |
| Lpp Mortgage Ltd | $206,400 | None Available | |
| Odeh Hana A | $285,000 | Florida Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Burrell Steven C | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kozma Stephen J | $206,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Odeh Hana A | $14,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Burrell Steven C | $156,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,308 | $364,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,308 | $364,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $344,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $334,600 | $47,258 | $287,342 |
| 2022 | $6,250 | $324,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $315,400 | $35,322 | $280,078 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $296,250 | $25,578 | $270,672 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $285,649 | $25,578 | $260,071 |
| 2018 | $6,218 | $271,271 | $24,360 | $246,911 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $254,541 | $24,360 | $230,181 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $201,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $199,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,385 | $227,108 | $24,360 | $202,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map