$191,000
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

54 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Check out this awesome 1200 sqft 3-bedroom brick ranch in Warren. It has a brand new roof (2025) and hot water tank (2025), plus lots of recent updates. You'll love the refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, and the modern kitchen with sleek quartz counter tops and included appliances. There's plenty of room with both a living room and family room, plus a full basement that's ready for all your needs. The furnace and central air (2021) and vinyl windows keep things efficient and comfortable. the huge backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and you've got room for 8 cars in the driveway. Located on a deep 160-ft. lot, this home has everything you need for easy, comfortable living. Immediate Occupancy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vincent Tanner

RE/MAX Eclipse License #MISPE-6501401097 Listed on: 12/01/2025

RE/MAX Eclipse

Last Buyer's Agent

Mijan Ahmed

Wasim International Realty License #RCO-6501448678

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • 58 Ft Wide Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • S/P Keller Land Co #01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-13-20-301-011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Structure Style: 1 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 5533
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Mail City: Warren
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Floors, Hardwood Floors
  • Appliances: Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: Natural Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 12 x 11
  • Bedroom 2: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Bedroom 3: On Entry Level, Dimensions: 11 x 8
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Entry
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1200

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Sidewalks
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 58
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Space, 2 Spaces, 3 or More Spaces, Paved Driveway

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12-13-20-301-011
  • Lot Description: Deep Lot - 150+ Ft.
  • Lot Dimensions: 58 FT. X 160 FT.
  • Acreage: 0.21
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $5,414.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2024, Amount: $119.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $5,533.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Center Line Public Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$191,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-11.16%
Views
129

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
35.89%
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,553

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$191,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-11.16%
Views
129

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Pashk Zallaj
Bought by
Tanner Vincent

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Janbou Mazin
Bought by
Janbou Michael Jonathan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $191,000 Greater Macomb Title Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $167,000 Sterling Title Agency
Warranty Deed $145,000 Sterling Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $134,212 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $166,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $191,000 -4.5% $159 / Sq Ft
01/24/2026 01/24/26 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $167 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,642 $94,360 $0 $0
2024 $54 $85,580 $0 $0
2023 $5,115 $74,230 $0 $0
2022 $2,358 $67,870 $0 $0
2021 $2,399 $65,920 $0 $0
2020 $2,425 $63,270 $0 $0
2019 $2,340 $63,040 $0 $0
2018 $0 $51,840 $0 $0
2017 $2,146 $46,310 $6,760 $39,550
2016 $2,136 $46,310 $0 $0
2015 -- $36,780 $0 $0
2013 $6,805 $35,270 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50195294

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 12-13-20-301-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.