2581 Ebbvale Rd Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $605,160 - $670,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,752
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2581 Ebbvale Rd, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $646,040, approximately $234 per square foot. 2581 Ebbvale Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Canova Steven A
Bought by
Canova Steven A and Canova Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
J & M Development Corp
Bought by
Canova Steven A and Canova Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Brittain Charles E
Bought by
J & M Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Brittain Charles E
Bought by
Brittain Charles E and Brittain Corleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canova Steven A | -- | -- | |
| Canova Steven A | $62,000 | -- | |
| J & M Development Corp | $38,000 | -- | |
| Brittain Charles E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $565,300 | $161,500 | $403,800 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $519,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $474,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,866 | $429,200 | $161,500 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $415,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $402,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $388,800 | $161,500 | $227,300 |
| 2018 | $4,414 | $388,800 | $161,500 | $227,300 |
| 2017 | $4,414 | $388,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $392,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $392,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map