Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris Egan
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 215-9796
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $201,843
Pristine Minne Lusa home! Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the main level. Living room with wood burning fire place. Large formal dining room. Brand new kitchen, new cabinets, ceramic tile floors, new countertop, backsplash and all black appliances that stay. Finished dormer with 3rd bedroom. Basement is finished with 2 non-conforming bedrooms or a great rec room. Super nice full bath in basement with double shower heads. Heat pump, rare double car garage, fully fenced back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20060790 Listed on: 10/13/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollman Les Lee | $92,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra | |
| Cisar James G | -- | None Available | |
| James Cisar | $54,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $62,598 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bollman Les Lee | $86,925 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $91,500 | +1.8% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2016 10/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2016 10/13/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $157,500 | $13,900 | $143,600 |
| 2024 | $2,968 | $140,700 | $13,900 | $126,800 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $140,700 | $13,900 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $128,000 | $13,900 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $83,500 | $13,900 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $83,500 | $13,900 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $74,900 | $700 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $67,600 | $700 | $66,900 |
| 2017 | $901 | $41,700 | $700 | $41,000 |
| 2016 | $687 | $32,000 | $600 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $51,300 | $5,700 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $1,086 | $51,300 | $5,700 | $45,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chris Egan
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 215-9796
180 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Dave Egan
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 598-5151
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robert Wertheim
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 510-8093
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21618788
APN: 5070-0000-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.