2582 S Broadway Denver, CO 80210
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2582 S Broadway, Denver, CO 80210 and is currently estimated at $565,340, approximately $419 per square foot. 2582 S Broadway is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Asbury Elementary School, Grant Beacon Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $40,420 | $3,170 | $3,170 |
| 2024 | $2,544 | $32,120 | $3,250 | $28,870 |
| 2023 | -- | $32,120 | $3,250 | $28,870 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $12,910 | $5,470 | $7,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map