25820 Rustic Ln Westlake, OH 44145
Estimated Value: $320,661 - $483,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25820 Rustic Ln, Westlake, OH 44145 and is currently estimated at $366,415, approximately $274 per square foot. 25820 Rustic Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Lee Burneson Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Bemer Robert A and Bemer Gloria A
Bought by
Gloria A Bemer Living Trust and Bemer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Bemer Robert A and Bemer Gloria A
Bought by
Bemer Robert A and Bemer Gloria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Bemer Robert A and Bemer Gloria A
Bought by
Bemer Robert A and Bemer Gloria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1984
Sold by
Mccrone Marquerite T
Bought by
Bemer Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Mccrone Marquerite T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria A Bemer Living Trust | -- | Revere Title | |
| Bemer Robert A | -- | Attorney | |
| Bemer Robert A | -- | -- | |
| Bemer Robert A | $109,000 | -- | |
| Mccrone Marquerite T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $96,740 | $25,270 | $71,470 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $96,740 | $25,270 | $71,470 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $78,620 | $22,580 | $56,040 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $78,610 | $22,575 | $56,035 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $78,610 | $22,580 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $4,331 | $72,770 | $20,900 | $51,870 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $207,900 | $59,700 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $4,072 | $72,770 | $20,900 | $51,870 |
| 2017 | $3,969 | $64,400 | $17,920 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $64,400 | $17,920 | $46,480 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $64,400 | $17,920 | $46,480 |
| 2014 | $3,904 | $62,520 | $17,400 | $45,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map