25780 Rustic Ln Westlake, OH 44145
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $347,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25780 Rustic Ln, Westlake, OH 44145 and is currently estimated at $326,259, approximately $222 per square foot. 25780 Rustic Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Lee Burneson Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Bednar James and Bednar Christine M
Bought by
Bednar Family Revocable Trust and Bednar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Cekanski Lee D
Bought by
Bednar James J and Bednar Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1991
Sold by
Cekanski Lee D
Bought by
Cekanski Lee D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Sold by
Wilton Richard K
Bought by
Cekanski Lee D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1984
Sold by
Kanareff Kevin
Bought by
Wilton Richard K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1984
Sold by
Kanareff Kevin
Bought by
Kanareff Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Kanareff Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednar Family Revocable Trust | -- | Csc Document Recording (Record | |
| Bednar James J | $185,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Cekanski Lee D | -- | -- | |
| Cekanski Lee D | $156,000 | -- | |
| Wilton Richard K | $111,500 | -- | |
| Kanareff Kevin | $31,000 | -- | |
| Kanareff Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bednar James J | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $95,935 | $25,130 | $70,805 |
| 2024 | $4,545 | $95,935 | $25,130 | $70,805 |
| 2023 | $4,478 | $80,820 | $22,400 | $58,420 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $80,820 | $22,400 | $58,420 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $80,820 | $22,400 | $58,420 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $74,830 | $20,760 | $54,080 |
| 2019 | $4,319 | $213,800 | $59,300 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $74,830 | $20,760 | $54,080 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $62,900 | $17,820 | $45,080 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $62,900 | $17,820 | $45,080 |
| 2015 | $3,814 | $62,900 | $17,820 | $45,080 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $61,080 | $17,290 | $43,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map