25720 Rustic Ln Westlake, OH 44145
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25720 Rustic Ln, Westlake, OH 44145 and is currently estimated at $432,696, approximately $187 per square foot. 25720 Rustic Ln is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Lee Burneson Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Hofherr Mary Ann G and Hofherr John D
Bought by
John D And Mary Ann G Hofherr Trust and Hofherr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1984
Sold by
Hofherr John D and M A
Bought by
Hofherr Mary Ann G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Hofherr John D and M A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John D And Mary Ann G Hofherr Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hofherr Mary Ann G | $114,600 | -- | |
| Hofherr John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $114,065 | $26,215 | $87,850 |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $114,065 | $26,215 | $87,850 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $87,890 | $23,420 | $64,470 |
| 2022 | $4,315 | $87,890 | $23,420 | $64,470 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $87,890 | $23,420 | $64,470 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $81,380 | $21,670 | $59,710 |
| 2019 | $4,191 | $232,500 | $61,900 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $81,380 | $21,670 | $59,710 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $72,180 | $18,590 | $53,590 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $72,180 | $18,590 | $53,590 |
| 2015 | $3,829 | $72,180 | $18,590 | $53,590 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $70,070 | $18,060 | $52,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map