25821 230th St Verndale, MN 56481
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25821 230th St, Verndale, MN 56481 and is currently estimated at $80,666, approximately $140 per square foot. 25821 230th St is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Mcgruder Phillip and Mcgruder Crystal
Bought by
Starry Wayne and Starry Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Cox Charles F and Cox Michelle L
Bought by
Mcgruder Phillip and Mcgruder Crystal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starry Wayne | $36,000 | Noble Escrow & Title Inc | |
| Mcgruder Phillip | $63,939 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $580 | $54,500 | $40,800 | $13,700 |
| 2024 | $580 | $54,200 | $40,800 | $13,400 |
| 2023 | $496 | $47,400 | $34,000 | $13,400 |
| 2022 | $574 | $39,500 | $29,000 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $536 | $39,100 | $29,000 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $532 | $34,700 | $25,000 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $478 | $34,300 | $25,000 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $31,800 | $25,000 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $75 | $67,700 | $25,000 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $692 | $66,346 | $24,500 | $41,846 |
| 2015 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map