25833 Caravan Ct Menifee, CA 92584
Audie Murphy Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25833 Caravan Ct, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $753,731, approximately $267 per square foot. 25833 Caravan Ct is a home with nearby schools including Taawila Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Agnello Diana L and Agnello Anthony G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Sutter Mitland 01 Llc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
The Alameda Liquidating Trust
Bought by
Brookfield Amr/Rg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
A Murphy Ranch Llc
Bought by
Brookfield Amr/Rg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnello Diana L | $538,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc | $1,170,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brookfield Amr/Rg Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brookfield Amr/Rg Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agnello Diana L | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,195 | $637,159 | $189,402 | $447,757 |
| 2023 | $11,195 | $612,420 | $182,049 | $430,371 |
| 2022 | $10,940 | $600,413 | $178,480 | $421,933 |
| 2021 | $10,816 | $588,641 | $174,981 | $413,660 |
| 2020 | $10,627 | $582,606 | $173,187 | $409,419 |
| 2019 | $10,399 | $571,184 | $169,792 | $401,392 |
| 2018 | $10,033 | $559,985 | $166,464 | $393,521 |
| 2017 | $9,833 | $549,005 | $163,200 | $385,805 |
| 2016 | $9,576 | $538,241 | $160,000 | $378,241 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $100,559 | $100,559 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $98,590 | $98,590 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map